The Albania national under-19 football team represents Albania in international football at this age level in the UEFA European Under-19 Football Championship and the FIFA U-20 World Cup, as well as any other under-19 international football tournaments. It is controlled by Albanian Football Association, the governing body for football in Albania.
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 9 |
France | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 6 |
Albania | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 1 |
San Marino | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | −12 | 1 |
All matches were played in France.
Albania | 1–8 | Netherlands | |
Albania | 0–5 | France | |
San Marino | 1–1 | Albania |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
France | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 |
Russia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 |
Luxembourg | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 3 |
Albania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | −15 | 0 |
All matches were played in Russia.
Albania | 0–5 | Russia | |
France | 9–0 | Albania | |
Luxembourg | 2–1 | Albania |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
Finland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 |
Albania | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 |
Azerbaijan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 1 |
All matches were played in Croatia.
Croatia | 1–0 | Albania | |
Albania | 0–1 | Finland | |
Azerbaijan | 1–1 | Albania |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albania | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 6 |
Denmark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Finland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 4 |
Luxembourg | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 |
Ukraine | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
Russia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
Lithuania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 0 |
All matches were played in Denmark.
Denmark | 0–3 | Albania | |
Finland | 7–1 | Albania | |
Albania | 1–0 | Luxembourg |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 |
Israel | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 |
Belarus | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 |
Estonia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 0 |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serbia and Montenegro | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 |
Poland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
Republic of Ireland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 |
Albania | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 1 |
All matches were played in Serbia and Montenegro.
Albania | 1–7 | Serbia and Montenegro | |
Republic of Ireland | 1–1 | Albania | |
Albania | 0–2 | Poland |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 |
Macedonia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 |
Romania | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 |
Albania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 0 |
23 October | Macedonia | 4–2 | Albania | Kuşadası, Turkey |
25 October | Albania | 0–2 | Turkey | Kuşadası, Turkey |
Romania | 2–0 | Albania | Soke, Turkey |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
Slovakia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
Albania | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
Andorra | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Slovakia | 2–3 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Duris 11', 28' | Shiba 27' Hyka 55' Malindi 75' |
Russia | 2–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Andreev 66' Dzyuba 83' |
Albania | 2–0 | Andorra |
---|---|---|
Çota 11' (pen.) Malindi 90+3' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 |
Albania | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 4 |
Serbia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 |
Liechtenstein | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 2 |
Spain | 2 – 0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Nsue 23' Juan Hernández 53' |
Albania | 2 – 1 | Serbia |
---|---|---|
Bushati 2', 6' | 72' Kojic |
Liechtenstein | 0 – 0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 |
Croatia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 |
Slovakia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 2 |
Albania | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
Germany | 2 – 0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Aydilek 6' Diekmeier 36' |
Report |
Slovakia | 2 – 2 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Jakubjak 27' Sylvestr 41' |
Report | Metani 8' Mustafaj 14' |
Albania | 0 – 2 | Croatia |
---|---|---|
Report | Prijić 10' Maloca 64' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serbia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 |
England | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 |
Northern Ireland (H) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 |
Albania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 0 |
England | 3 – 0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Drinkwater 7' Delfouneso 40' Lansbury 80' |
Report |
Serbia | 5 – 0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Medojević 18' Ljajić 45+2' Krstičić 48' Savić 80', 85' |
Report |
Albania | 1 – 2 | Northern Ireland |
---|---|---|
Balaj 76' | Report | Kee 37' O'Kane 41' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 9 |
Republic of Ireland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 |
Albania | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 3 |
San Marino (H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | −12 | 0 |
Italy | 5 – 0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Dumitru 21' D'Alessandro 43' Destro 53' Zigoni 78', 82' |
Report |
Republic of Ireland | 2 – 0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Doran 56' (pen.) Henderson 84' |
Report |
Albania | 4 – 1 | San Marino |
---|---|---|
Vajushi 44' Balaj 66', 68' Koni 88' |
Report Report2 |
Stefanelli 72' (pen.) |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgium | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 |
England | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 6 |
Cyprus | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 1 |
Albania | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 1 |
England | 6–1 | Albania |
---|---|---|
McEachran 16' Kane 18', 72' Wickham 44' Shelvey 78' (pen.) Afobe 88' |
Report | Shkurtaj 76' (pen.) |
Belgium | 2–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Cerigioni 75' Vermijl 83' |
Report |
Albania | 0–0 | Cyprus |
---|---|---|
Report |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
Austria (H) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 5 |
Albania | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Malta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | −11 | 0 |
Denmark | 1–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Kohlert 90+3' | Report |
Austria | 0–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Report |
Albania | 4–0 | Malta |
---|---|---|
Arab 38' (o.g.) Bajraktari 45+2' F. Hoxha 55', 78' |
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belgium | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | Elite round |
2 | Italy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | Belarus | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Albania (H) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 3 |
Albania were the hosts of all group 7 matches.
Italy | 3–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Padovan 45+1', 90+2' Belloni 55' |
Report |
Belgium | 1–3 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Kabasele 79' | Report | Gavazaj 26' Kabashi 76' (pen.) Shehaj 80' |
Albania | 0–2 | Belarus |
---|---|---|
Report | Belyavski 61' (pen.) Komarov 76' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greece | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | Elite round |
2 | Bulgaria (H) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | Slovakia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Albania | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 |
Greece | 1–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Popovits 86' | Report |
Albania | 1–1 | Slovakia |
---|---|---|
Prendi 90+1' | Report | Bero 3' (pen.) |
Bulgaria | 1–1 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Daskalov 61' | Report | Prendi 75' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portugal (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Denmark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Wales | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 | |
4 | Albania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
Denmark | 1–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Corlu 57' | Report |
Albania | 1–4 | Portugal |
---|---|---|
Morina 62' | Report | Paulo Henrique 5' Sanches 10' Pereira 15' Guedes 42' |
Wales | 2–1 | Albania |
---|---|---|
G. Thomas 24' J. Thomas 60' |
Report | Morina 74' |
Austria | 3–0 Awarded | Albania |
---|---|---|
Posch 4' Krainz 90+5' |
Report | Toli 49' |
The match was completed with a 2–1 scoreline before a 3–0 default victory was awarded to Austria due to Albania fielding an ineligible player.
Albania | 0–3 Awarded | Georgia |
---|---|---|
Report | Goshteliani 86' |
The match was completed with a 0–1 scoreline before a 0–3 default victory was awarded to Georgia due to Albania fielding an ineligible player.
Wales | 2–3 | Albania |
---|---|---|
J. Thomas 34' G. Thomas 50' |
Report | Zenuni 10', 36' Krasniqi 42' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Republic of Ireland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Albania (H) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 | |
4 | Gibraltar | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | −11 | 0 |
Albania | 0–1 | Republic of Ireland |
---|---|---|
Report | Ronan 43' (pen.) |
Germany | 3–2 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Köhlert 8' Shipnoski 33' Baku 45+1' |
Report | Zeka 78' (pen.), 90+2' |
Gibraltar | 0–1 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Report | Zeka 8' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ukraine | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Norway | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 6 | |
3 | Montenegro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 3 | |
4 | Albania (H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 |
Ukraine | 1–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Montenegro | 1–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Albania | 1–7 | Norway |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ukraine | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | Elite round |
2 | Norway | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Slovakia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | |
4 | Albania (H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Ukraine | 1–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Slovakia | 3–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Albania | 0–1 | Norway |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Greece | 5–1 | Albania |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Belgium | 2–1 | Albania |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Albania | 2–4 | Iceland |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
2021 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying round would have taken place in autumn 2020, and Elite round, would have taken place in spring 2021, but, however, due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe, UEFA announced on 13 August 2020 that after consultation with the 55 member associations, the qualifying round was delayed to March 2021, and the elite round was abolished and replaced by play-offs, with the 13 qualifying round group winners joining the top seed by coefficient ranking, Portugal (which originally received a bye to the elite round), in the play-offs in May 2021 to determine the teams qualifying for the final tournament. Furthermore, on 23 February 2021, UEFA announced that, due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe and its effect on staging competitions, the tournament was cancelled.
France | 4–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Virginius 28' Abline 35', 40' Tchaouna 64' (pen.) |
Report |
Serbia | 2–2 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Mituljikić 42' Lazetić 77' |
Report | Nerguti 84' Shpendi 88' |
Albania | 3–1 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Mata 19' (pen.) Pjeshka 48' Bibo 50' |
Report | Talakov 45+1' |
Albania | 1–3 | Belgium |
---|---|---|
Daka 51' | Report | Sadiki 47' Stroeykens 64' Vermant 90+6' |
Spain | 5–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Morán 8' Gharbi 18' Gasiorowski 29' Martínez 74' Barberà 82' |
Report |
Albania | Cancelled | Russia |
---|---|---|
Report |